Howdy, Stranger!

It looks like you're new here. If you want to get involved, click one of these buttons!

Online Now (0)

Kazakhstan visa support (Letter of Invitation)

aneeshaneesh 1 year - Expatriate
For a 1 month tourist visa, no letter of invitation is needed if you are a national of one of 47 countries with easy visa procedure (see countries list at the bottom of the page).

If you are not a national of one of these countries, or you want a different type of visa, you will need a letter of invitation (LOI) from a Kazakh tour operator.

You should allow at least 1 week for processing. You can contact a reliable travel agent based in Kazakhstan directly through the contact form above to get started immediately with your visa support (double-check first if you need it!).
Cost depends on nationality and length of visit. Expect to pay somewhere between 80-120$.

Citizens of the following 47 countries are eligible for the simplified visa procedure:
Australia, Austria, Belgium, Brazil, Bulgaria, Canada, Croatia, Czech Republic, Cyprus, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Israel, Italy, Ireland, Iceland, Japan, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malaysia, Malta, Monaco, Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, Oman, Poland, Portugal, Qatar, Romania, Saudi Arabia, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, South Korea, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, UK and Northern Ireland, USA, United Arab Emirates.

Citizens of the following countries do not need a visa to visit Kazakhstan:
Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Georgia, Kyrgyzstan, Moldova (90 days), Mongolia (90 days), Russian Federation, Serbia (30 days), Tajikistan, Turkey (30 days), Uzbekistan, Ukraine (90 days).
Sign In or Register to comment.